Is ARTISANAL TOMATO SAUCE WITH DICED HEIRLOOM TOMATOES, MOZZARELLA, CHEDDAR & ASIAGO CHEESE WRAPPED IN AN ARTISAN CRUST FRUSTAS, TOMATO & CHEESE Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • organic flour

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CRUST: ORGANIC FLOUR (UNBLEACHED WHITE), WATER, WHOLE MILK, SEA SALT, YEAST TOPPINGS: MOZZARELLA CHEESE (WHOLE MILK, VEGETABLE RENNET, SALT), TOMATO SAUCE (ORGANIC TOMATOES, FRESH ORGANIC ONIONS, FRESH ORGANIC CARROTS, FRESH ORGANIC CELERY, ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC RED WINE, PURE ORGANIC MAPLE SYRUP, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, KOSHER SALT, FRESH PARSLEY, ORGANIC HERBS, (ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER, ORGANIC RED PEPPER FLAKES). VERMONT SAGE CHEDDAR CHEESE (WHOLE MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, CULTURES, DALMATIAN SAGE RUB, SAGE OIL EXTRACT), ASIAGO CHEESE (WHOLE MILK, VEGETABLE RENNET, SALT), FRESH TOMATOES, FRESH PARSLEY, HERBS, SEA SALT AND OREGANO.

Check ARTISANAL TOMATO SAUCE WITH DICED HEIRLOOM TOMATOES, MOZZARELLA, CHEDDAR & ASIAGO CHEESE WRAPPED IN AN ARTISAN CRUST FRUSTAS, TOMATO & CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Piece

Flavor
SavoryGarlickySaltyUmami
Texture
CrunchyGooey
Commonly used for
BakingSnackingMeal Prep