Is Artisanal Treats Chewy & Crispy Peanut Butter Bites Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- vegetable glycerin
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanut Butter (peanuts, Salt), Rice Crisps (whole Grain Brown Rice Flour, Vitamin E Tocopherols), Tapioca Syrup And/or Brown Rice Syrup And/or Non-gmo Corn Syrup, Sugar, Dark Chocolate Coating (sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder, Soy Lecithin [an Emulsifier], Vanilla), Vegetable Glycerin, Gum Arabic, Non-hydrogenated Palm Oil Shortening, Sea Salt, Natural Flavors. Contains Peanuts, Soy.
Check Artisanal Treats Chewy & Crispy Peanut Butter Bites against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Artisanal Treats Chewy & Crispy Peanut Butter Bites in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece, Piece


