Is Artisano Beef Lasagne 2kg Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- milk powder
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Cooked Pasta (22%) Durum Wheat Semolina, Water, Beef (9%), Vegetables (6%) (Carrot, Onion, Celery), Diced Tomato (5%) Tomato, Tomato Juice, Acidity Regulator (330), Firming Agent (509), Tomato Paste Acidity Regulator (330), Tapioca Starch, Milk Powder, Milk, Canola Oil, Salt, Garlic, Texture Vegetable Protein Soy, Natural Colour (150a), Butter(Milk), Sugar, Seasoning Acidity Regulators (327, 330), Oregano, Bouillon Powder, Spices, Stabiliser (452), Natural Preservative Nisin (Soy), Garlic Powder.
Check Artisano Beef Lasagne 2kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Artisano Beef Lasagne 2kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


