Is Artisano Beef Lasagne 2kg Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef

beef

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Cooked Pasta (22%) Durum Wheat Semolina, Water, Beef (9%), Vegetables (6%) (Carrot, Onion, Celery), Diced Tomato (5%) Tomato, Tomato Juice, Acidity Regulator (330), Firming Agent (509), Tomato Paste Acidity Regulator (330), Tapioca Starch, Milk Powder, Milk, Canola Oil, Salt, Garlic, Texture Vegetable Protein Soy, Natural Colour (150a), Butter(Milk), Sugar, Seasoning Acidity Regulators (327, 330), Oregano, Bouillon Powder, Spices, Stabiliser (452), Natural Preservative Nisin (Soy), Garlic Powder.

Check Artisano Beef Lasagne 2kg against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep