Is Artisano Beef Lasagne 2kg Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Cooked Pasta (22%) Durum Wheat Semolina, Water, Beef (9%), Vegetables (6%) (Carrot, Onion, Celery), Diced Tomato (5%) Tomato, Tomato Juice, Acidity Regulator (330), Firming Agent (509), Tomato Paste Acidity Regulator (330), Tapioca Starch, Milk Powder, Milk, Canola Oil, Salt, Garlic, Texture Vegetable Protein Soy, Natural Colour (150a), Butter(Milk), Sugar, Seasoning Acidity Regulators (327, 330), Oregano, Bouillon Powder, Spices, Stabiliser (452), Natural Preservative Nisin (Soy), Garlic Powder.
Check Artisano Beef Lasagne 2kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Artisano Beef Lasagne 2kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


