Is Artisano Bolognese Pasta Bake 650g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- mozzarella cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Pasta (38%) (Durum Wheat Semolina, Water, Canola Oil), Water, Diced Tomato (7%) (Tomato, Tomato Juice, Acidity Regulator (330), Mineral Salt (509)), Pork (7%), Beef (5%), Onion, Tomato Paste (4.5%), Carrot, Mozzarella Cheese (Milk, Preservative (200)), Celery, Garlic, Tapioca Flour, Canola OIl, Red Wine (Preservative (220)), Soy Sauce (Soy, Wheat), Salt, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Herbs & Spices, Garlic Powder.
Check Artisano Bolognese Pasta Bake 650g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Artisano Bolognese Pasta Bake 650g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Artisano Bolognese Pasta Bake 650g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Whole


