Is Artisano Carbonara Pasta Bake 650g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- mozzarella cheese
- parmesan cheese
- cheddar cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cooked Pasta (38%) (Durum Wheat Semolina, Water, Canola Oil), Water, Cream (8%) (Milk), Bacon (8%) (Pork (85%), Salt, Sugar, Mineral Salts (451, 450), Antioxidant (316), Preservatives (250), Wood Smoke), Onion, Tapioca Flour, Garlic, Cheddar Cheese (1.5%) (Milk), Canola Oil, White Wine (Preservative (220)), Parmesan Cheese (0.5%) (Milk), Cheesy Crumb (0.5%) (Mozzarella Cheese (Milk, Preservative (200)), Breadcrumbs (Wheat, Wheat Gluten)), Yeast Extract, Salt, Pepper, Parsley.
Check Artisano Carbonara Pasta Bake 650g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Artisano Carbonara Pasta Bake 650g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Artisano Carbonara Pasta Bake 650g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


