Is Artisano Pesto Pasta Bake 650g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk powder
- cream
- milk
- mozzarella cheese
- bacon cheese crumb
milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Pasta (38%) (Durum Wheat Semolina, Water, Canola Oil), Water, Basil Pesto (4.5%) (Milk, Preservatives (200, 224 (Sulphites))), Cream (Milk), Onion, Milk, Spinach, Bacon Cheese Crumb (3%) (Bacon (Mineral Salts (451, 450), Antioxidant (316), Preservative (250)), Mozzarella Cheese (Milk, Preservative (200)), Breadcrumbs (Wheat, Wheat Gluten)), Milk Powder, Garlic, Tapioca Flour, Canola OIl, Yeast Extract, Salt, Pepper.
Check Artisano Pesto Pasta Bake 650g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Artisano Pesto Pasta Bake 650g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Artisano Pesto Pasta Bake 650g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


