Is Artizo, Re Vitalize, Fruit & Fiber Bread, Cranberry Multi-Seed Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat and 1 ingredient contain oat depending on the source.

Why it's not oat free

  • oats
  • beta-glucan fiber from barley

oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grains Wheat Flour, Sprouted Grains (Brown Flax Seeds, Whole Grain Wheat Kernels), Wheat Flour, Water, Sweetened Dried Cranberries (Dried Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Whole Grain Rye Flour, Wheat Gluten, Beta-glucan Fiber From Barley Or Oats, Pumpkin Seeds, Sunflower Seeds, Sea Salt, Yeast, Cultured Wheat Starch, Sourdough (Whole Grain Rye Flour, Water, Bacterial Culture)

Check Artizo, Re Vitalize, Fruit & Fiber Bread, Cranberry Multi-Seed against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
SweetNuttyFruity
Texture
SoftCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking