Is Artizo, Re Vitalize, Fruit & Fiber Bread, Cranberry Multi-Seed Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- whole grains wheat flour
- whole grain wheat kernels
- wheat flour
- whole grain rye flour
- wheat gluten
- beta-glucan fiber from barley
- oats
- cultured wheat starch
whole grains wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grains Wheat Flour, Sprouted Grains (Brown Flax Seeds, Whole Grain Wheat Kernels), Wheat Flour, Water, Sweetened Dried Cranberries (Dried Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Whole Grain Rye Flour, Wheat Gluten, Beta-glucan Fiber From Barley Or Oats, Pumpkin Seeds, Sunflower Seeds, Sea Salt, Yeast, Cultured Wheat Starch, Sourdough (Whole Grain Rye Flour, Water, Bacterial Culture)
Check Artizo, Re Vitalize, Fruit & Fiber Bread, Cranberry Multi-Seed against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Artizo, Re Vitalize, Fruit & Fiber Bread, Cranberry Multi-Seed in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Dave's Killer Bread, Good Seed Killer Thin-sliced 70 Calories, Organic, 20.5 Ounce
Live G Free Multi Grain Wide Pan Bread
Dave's Killer Bread® Good Seed® Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
Food For Life Gluten Free Multi Seed English Muffins 6 ea
About this product
Bread · Loaf


