Is Artizo, Re Vitalize, Fruit & Fiber Bread, Cranberry Multi-Seed Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- whole grains wheat flour
- whole grain wheat kernels
- wheat flour
- cultured wheat starch
- wheat gluten
- whole grain rye flour
- oats
whole grains wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grains Wheat Flour, Sprouted Grains (Brown Flax Seeds, Whole Grain Wheat Kernels), Wheat Flour, Water, Sweetened Dried Cranberries (Dried Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Whole Grain Rye Flour, Wheat Gluten, Beta-glucan Fiber From Barley Or Oats, Pumpkin Seeds, Sunflower Seeds, Sea Salt, Yeast, Cultured Wheat Starch, Sourdough (Whole Grain Rye Flour, Water, Bacterial Culture)
Check Artizo, Re Vitalize, Fruit & Fiber Bread, Cranberry Multi-Seed against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Artizo, Re Vitalize, Fruit & Fiber Bread, Cranberry Multi-Seed in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Dave's Killer Bread, Good Seed Killer Thin-sliced 70 Calories, Organic, 20.5 Ounce
Live G Free Multi Grain Wide Pan Bread
Dave's Killer Bread® Good Seed® Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
Food For Life Gluten Free Multi Seed English Muffins 6 ea
About this product
Bread · Loaf


