Is ArtNaturals Therapeutic-Grade Aromatherapy Essential Oil Gift Set – (8 x 10ml) - 100% Pure Essential Oils – Peppermint, Tea Tree, Lavender, Eucalyptus Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ml Eucalyptus (Eucalyptus Globulus), Country Of Origin: India Extraction Method: Steam Distilled Through The Use Of A Still, Steam Is Used To Separate The Oil From The Plant, Plant Part Used: Leaves 1Frankincense (Boswellia Serrata), Steam Is Used To Separate The Oil From The Plant, Plant Part Used: Resin 1Lavender (Lavendula Angustifolia), Country Of Origin: Bulgaria Extraction Method: Steam Distilled Through The Use Of A Still, Steam Is Used To Separate The Oil From The Plant, Plant Part Used: Flowers 1Lemongrass (Cymbopogon Citratus), Steam Is Used To Separate The Oil From The Plant, Plant Part Used: Grass 1Peppermint (Mentha Piperita), Country Of Origin: Greece Extraction Method: Steam Distilled Through The Use Of A Still, Steam Is Used To Separate The Oil From The Plant, Plant Part Used: Leaves 1Rosemary (Rosmarinus Officinalis Ct, 1,8 Cineole), Country Of Origin: Morocco Extraction Method: Steam Distilled Through The Use Of A Still, Steam Is Used To Separate The Oil From The Plant, Plant Part Used: Flowers, Leaves And Twigs 1Sweet Orange (Citrus Sinensis), Country Of Origin: Brazil Extraction Method: Cold Pressed Mechanically Presses The Rind To Get The Oil Plant Part Used: Fresh Fruit Rind 1Tea Tree (Melaleuca Alternifolia), Country Of Origin: Australia Extraction Method: Steam Distilled Through The Use Of A Still, Steam Is Used To Separate The Oil From The Plant, Plant Part Used: Leav

Check ArtNaturals Therapeutic-Grade Aromatherapy Essential Oil Gift Set – (8 x 10ml) - 100% Pure Essential Oils – Peppermint, Tea Tree, Lavender, Eucalyptus against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

ArtNaturals Therapeutic-Grade Aromatherapy Essential Oil Gift Set – (8 x 10ml) - 100% Pure Essential Oils – Peppermint, Tea Tree, Lavender, Eucalyptus is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Oil · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
Garnishing