Is As Seen On Pink Sauce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dragon, Fruit Puree, Cando Oil, Coconut Cream, Water, Sugar, Distilled White Vinegar, Garlic, Maltodextrin, Parch Flavor (maltodextrin, Onion Powder, Natural Flavors, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Spices, Contains 0.5 Percent Or Less Of: Xanthan Gum, Colored With Titanium Dioxide, Preserved With Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Citric Acid, And Calcium Disodium Edta. Contains: Coconut.
Check As Seen On Pink Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open As Seen On Pink Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


