Is As Seen On Pink Sauce Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
- coconut cream
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dragon, Fruit Puree, Cando Oil, Coconut Cream, Water, Sugar, Distilled White Vinegar, Garlic, Maltodextrin, Parch Flavor (maltodextrin, Onion Powder, Natural Flavors, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Spices, Contains 0.5 Percent Or Less Of: Xanthan Gum, Colored With Titanium Dioxide, Preserved With Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Citric Acid, And Calcium Disodium Edta. Contains: Coconut.
Check As Seen On Pink Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open As Seen On Pink Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


