Is Asahi Calpis - Original Flavour Concentrated Drink (Dilute 15 Cups/150ml) 470ml Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Sugar, Flavoring, Soybean, Polysaccharide

Check Asahi Calpis - Original Flavour Concentrated Drink (Dilute 15 Cups/150ml) 470ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Asahi Calpis - Original Flavour Concentrated Drink (Dilute 15 Cups/150ml) 470ml is available at 1 retailer

Starrymart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
SweetTangy
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go