Is Asahi Premium Beverages Pure Pineapple Vodka Cruiser Dairy Free?

Ingredients
carbonated water, vodka (12%), sugar, food acids (330, 331), flavours, preservative (211), colours (102, 110).
Check Asahi Premium Beverages Pure Pineapple Vodka Cruiser against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Asahi Premium Beverages Pure Pineapple Vodka Cruiser in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Vodka Sauce | 24 oz | Creamy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Parmigiano Reggiano and Pecorino Romano Cheeses & Vodka
Tropicana Pure Premium Original Orange Juice No Pulp 89 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
C&H Premium Pure Cane Light Brown Sugar, 2 lb
DARK BROWN PREMIUM PURE CANE SUGAR, DARK BROWN
C&H Premium Pure Cane Dark Brown Sugar, 2 lb
Where to buy
Asahi Premium Beverages Pure Pineapple Vodka Cruiser is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


