Is Asahi Super Dry 0.0% Alcohol Free Beer Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Water, Barley Malt, Corn Grits, Hops, Corn Starch, Natural Flavours
Check Asahi Super Dry 0.0% Alcohol Free Beer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Asahi Super Dry 0.0% Alcohol Free Beer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Asahi Super Dry 0.0% Alcohol Free Beer is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Beer · Can
Flavor
MaltyBitter
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingCooking


