Is Ascent Native Fuel 230376 15 Count Single Serving Tray Raspberry Lemonade Pre-Workout Energy Drink Mix Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whey Protein Isolate, Natural Flavors, Organic Cane Sugar, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Malic Acid, Coffee Fruit Extract, Stevia Leaf Extract, Sunflower Lecithin.

Check Ascent Native Fuel 230376 15 Count Single Serving Tray Raspberry Lemonade Pre-Workout Energy Drink Mix against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ascent Native Fuel 230376 15 Count Single Serving Tray Raspberry Lemonade Pre-Workout Energy Drink Mix is available at 2 retailers

Whole FoodsWalmart

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go