Is Ascent Native Fuel 230376 15 Count Single Serving Tray Raspberry Lemonade Pre-Workout Energy Drink Mix Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whey Protein Isolate, Natural Flavors, Organic Cane Sugar, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Malic Acid, Coffee Fruit Extract, Stevia Leaf Extract, Sunflower Lecithin.

Check Ascent Native Fuel 230376 15 Count Single Serving Tray Raspberry Lemonade Pre-Workout Energy Drink Mix against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Ascent Native Fuel 230376 15 Count Single Serving Tray Raspberry Lemonade Pre-Workout Energy Drink Mix is available at 2 retailers

Whole FoodsWalmart

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go