This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Ascent Native Fuel Vanilla Bean Whey Protein Powder Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whey Protein Isolate Blend (Native Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate), Whey Protein Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Sunflower Lecithin, Monk Fruit Extract.

Check Ascent Native Fuel Vanilla Bean Whey Protein Powder against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Ascent Native Fuel Vanilla Bean Whey Protein Powder | Spoonful