Is SUMMER GRILL by ASDA 10 Sticky Maple BBQ Pork Loin Steaks 1kg Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- yeast extract
- flavouring
yeast extract
Dietitian noteYeast extract may contain gluten (from barley). Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Pork Loin (87%), Water, Sugar, Salt, Cornflour, Dextrose, Red Peppers, Yeast Extract, Spices, Glucose Syrup, Flavouring, Smoked Salt, Colours (Plain Caramel, Paprika), Thickener (Guar Gum), Maple Syrup, Antioxidants (Sodium Citrates, Sodium Ascorbate), Preservative (Sodium Acetate), Turmeric Extract
Check SUMMER GRILL by ASDA 10 Sticky Maple BBQ Pork Loin Steaks 1kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SUMMER GRILL by ASDA 10 Sticky Maple BBQ Pork Loin Steaks 1kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Jones Dairy Farm Canadian Bacon, Hickory Smoked, Center Cut, Pork Loin
Jimmy Dean Premium Pork Maple Sausage Roll - 16 Oz
Smithfield Marinated Roasted Garlic & Herb Pork Loin File...
APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON DRY RUBBED WITH SEASONING FRESH PORK LOIN FILET, APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON
G Hughes Smokehouse Sauce BBQ Sugar Free Maple Brown Flavored - 18 Oz
About this product
Meat · Slice


