Is ASDA 12 Rainbow Candy Canes Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Flavouring, Water, Plant Extracts [Spirulina, Apple, Pumpkin], Colours (Carotenes, Curcumin, Beetroot Red)
Check ASDA 12 Rainbow Candy Canes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA 12 Rainbow Candy Canes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA 12 Rainbow Candy Canes is available at 1 retailer
Asda
About this product
Candy · Stick
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping


