Is ASDA 18 Confetti Cupcakes Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- whole milk powder
- salted butter
- skimmed milk powder
- milk
- unsalted butter
- whey powder
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Sugar, Fortified Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin (B3), Thiamin (B1)], Rapeseed Oil, Egg, Palm Oil, Humectant (Glycerol), Glucose Syrup, Unsalted Butter (Milk), Palm Stearin, Raising Agents (Diphosphates, Sodium Carbonates, Calcium Phosphates, Potassium Carbonates), Modified Maize Starch, Palm Fat, Palm Olein, Dextrose, Emulsifiers (Polyglycerol Esters of Fatty Acids, Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Soya Lecithins), Skimmed Milk Powder, Salted Butter [Butter (Milk), Salt], Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Mass, Wheat Starch, Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Salt, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Colours (Beetroot Red, Anthocyanins, Curcumin, Riboflavin), Potato Starch, Whey Powder (Milk), Soya Flour, Rice Flour, Corn Starch, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Flavourings, Beetroot Concentrate, Coconut Oil, Glazing Agent (Shellac) .
Check ASDA 18 Confetti Cupcakes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA 18 Confetti Cupcakes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 10 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA 18 Confetti Cupcakes is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


