Is ASDA 2 Fiery Hot & Spicy Chicken Breast Fillets 300g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- fortified wheat flour
- wheat flour
- durum wheat semolina
- wheat gluten
- wheat starch
- wheat
fortified wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Chicken Breast (77%), Fortified Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin (B3), Thiamin (B1)], Vegetable Oils [Rapeseed, Sunflower], Water, Durum Wheat Semolina, Potato Starch, Rice Flour, Wheat Gluten, Wheat Starch, Salt, Yeast Extract, Raising Agents (Diphosphates, Sodium Carbonates), Spices, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Sugar, Spice Extracts [Chilli Pepper, Cumin, Black Pepper], Colour (Paprika Extract), Yeast, Spirit Vinegar Powder, Garlic Extract, Powdered Lemon Juice, Thyme Extract
Check ASDA 2 Fiery Hot & Spicy Chicken Breast Fillets 300g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA 2 Fiery Hot & Spicy Chicken Breast Fillets 300g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Yummy Dino Buddies Chicken Breast Nuggets
Kirkland Premium Chunk Chicken Breast
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
About this product
Poultry · Piece


