Is ASDA 2 Flaky Smoked Cod Fillets 230g Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Cod (Gadus morhua) (Fish) (98%), Water, Salt, Colours (Curcumin, Paprika Extract)
Check ASDA 2 Flaky Smoked Cod Fillets 230g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA 2 Flaky Smoked Cod Fillets 230g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
ASDA 2 Flaky Smoked Cod Fillets 230g is available at 1 retailer
Asda
About this product
Seafood · Piece, Frozen
Flavor
SavorySaltyMild
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide DishGrilling


