Is ASDA 20 Family Favourites Lollies Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- reconstituted skimmed milk
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
water, glucose-fructose syrup, sugar, chocolate flavour coating (vegetable oils (coconut oil, sunflower oil, rapeseed oil), sugar, fat reduced cocoa powder, emulsifier (soya lecithins), flavouring), sugar strands, sugar, coconut oil, water, beetroot concentrate, glucose syrup, paprika extract, colour (curcumin), glazing agent (beeswax)), glucose syrup, beetroot concentrate, colours (calcium carbonate, carotenes), citric acid, stabilisers (guar gum, carob bean gum), flavourings, gelling agent (pectins), flavouring, spirulina extract, safflower extract, paprika extract, beetroot extract, colours (curcumin, carotenes), reconstituted skimmed milk, whey powder (milk), coconut oil, fat reduced cocoa powder, chocolate flavour coating, vegetable fat and oils (coconut oil, palm kernel oil, palm oil, sunflower oil, shea fat, rapeseed oil), sugar, fat reduced cocoa powder, emulsifier (soya lecithins)), emulsifier (mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids), flavouring water, strawberry puree, colour (carotenes)
Check ASDA 20 Family Favourites Lollies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA 20 Family Favourites Lollies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Siete Family Foods Almond Flour Amazing Grain Free Tortillas, 7 oz
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Glutino Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks Family Size -- 14.1 oz
Applegate Naturals Gluten Free Family Size Chicken Nuggets - Frozen - 16oz
Siete Family Foods Cassava & Coconut Amazing Grain Free Tortillas, 7 oz
Where to buy
ASDA 20 Family Favourites Lollies is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Stick


