Is ASDA 20 Family Favourites Lollies Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

water, glucose-fructose syrup, sugar, chocolate flavour coating (vegetable oils (coconut oil, sunflower oil, rapeseed oil), sugar, fat reduced cocoa powder, emulsifier (soya lecithins), flavouring), sugar strands, sugar, coconut oil, water, beetroot concentrate, glucose syrup, paprika extract, colour (curcumin), glazing agent (beeswax)), glucose syrup, beetroot concentrate, colours (calcium carbonate, carotenes), citric acid, stabilisers (guar gum, carob bean gum), flavourings, gelling agent (pectins), flavouring, spirulina extract, safflower extract, paprika extract, beetroot extract, colours (curcumin, carotenes), reconstituted skimmed milk, whey powder (milk), coconut oil, fat reduced cocoa powder, chocolate flavour coating, vegetable fat and oils (coconut oil, palm kernel oil, palm oil, sunflower oil, shea fat, rapeseed oil), sugar, fat reduced cocoa powder, emulsifier (soya lecithins)), emulsifier (mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids), flavouring water, strawberry puree, colour (carotenes)

Check ASDA 20 Family Favourites Lollies against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA 20 Family Favourites Lollies is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Stick

Flavor
ChocolateyFruity
Texture
HardCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go