Is ASDA 3 Strawberry Jelly & Custard Pots Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whipping cream
- milk
- skimmed milk
whipping cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Strawberry Flavour Jelly, Water, Sugar, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Calcium Citrate, Sodium Citrates), Gelling Agent (Pectins), Carrot Concentrate, Stabilisers (Xanthan Gum, Carob Bean Gum), Flavouring, Blackcurrant Concentrate), Vanilla Flavoured Custard, Skimmed Milk, Sugar, Whipping Cream (Milk), Modified Maize Starch, Gelling Agent (Pectins), Sucrose, Vanilla Flavouring, Colour (Carotenes), Flavouring)
Check ASDA 3 Strawberry Jelly & Custard Pots against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA 3 Strawberry Jelly & Custard Pots in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA 3 Strawberry Jelly & Custard Pots is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


