Is ASDA British Light Mild Grated Cheese 250g Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Grated Mild Reduced Fat Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurised Milk), Potato Starch
Check ASDA British Light Mild Grated Cheese 250g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA British Light Mild Grated Cheese 250g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA British Light Mild Grated Cheese 250g is available at 1 retailer
Asda
About this product
Cheese · Granule
Flavor
SavoryNuttySaltyMild
Texture
FlakyDry
Commonly used for
ToppingSandwichCooking


