Is PARMESAN 100% GRATED CHEESE, PARMESAN Pescatarian?

Description
Parmesan 100% grated cheese is a real grated parmesan that is highly recommended for the South Beach Diet. It is known for having no fillers and has been praised by reviewers for its excellent quality. Reviewers also mention that this Parmesan cheese is a great size for large families and is long lasting. It is highly versatile and can be sprinkled on mashed potatoes, vegetables, and sautéed zucchini. Additionally, it is a good addition to sauces for fish, chicken, and pork chops. Overall, Parmesan 100% grated cheese is a high-quality product that is favored by reviewers for its taste and versatility.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Parmesan 100% grated cheese is a real grated parmesan that is highly recommended for the South Beach Diet. It is known for having no fillers and has been praised by reviewers for its excellent quality. Reviewers also mention that this Parmesan cheese is a great size for large families and is long lasting. It is highly versatile and can be sprinkled on mashed potatoes, vegetables, and sautéed zucchini. Additionally, it is a good addition to sauces for fish, chicken, and pork chops. Overall, Parmesan 100% grated cheese is a high-quality product that is favored by reviewers for its taste and versatility.
Ingredients
PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), POWDERED CELLULOSE (ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING), POTASSIUM SORBATE (ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR).
Check PARMESAN 100% GRATED CHEESE, PARMESAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PARMESAN 100% GRATED CHEESE, PARMESAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
PARMESAN 100% GRATED CHEESE, PARMESAN is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Granule


