Is ASDA 30% Less Fat Sour Cream & Chive 200g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- soured cream
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Soured Cream (Milk) (31%), Fromage Frais (Milk), Mayonnaise [Water, Rapeseed Oil, Cornflour, Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Lemon Juice from concentrate, White Wine Vinegar], Onions, Chives (3%), Cornflour, Spirit Vinegar, Salt, Preservative (Potassium Sorbate)
Check ASDA 30% Less Fat Sour Cream & Chive 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA 30% Less Fat Sour Cream & Chive 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable, Liquid


