Is ASDA 300 Sucralose Sweetener Tablets 15.6g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- L-leucine
- dextrose
L-leucine
Dietitian noteLeucine is an amino acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Dextrose, Sweetener (Sucralose), Anti-Caking Agents (L-Leucine, Crosslinked Carboxy Methyl Cellulose), Maize Starch
Check ASDA 300 Sucralose Sweetener Tablets 15.6g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA 300 Sucralose Sweetener Tablets 15.6g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA 300 Sucralose Sweetener Tablets 15.6g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Piece


