Is Nature's Bounty Quick Dissolve B-12 Methycobalamin 300 Quick Dissolve Tablets Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Vitamin B-12 Mannitol Crospovidone, Vegetable Stearic Acid, Vegetable Cellulose, Contains Less Than 2% of Natural Cherry Flavor, Silica, Sucralose, Vegetable Magnesium Stearate.
Check Nature's Bounty Quick Dissolve B-12 Methycobalamin 300 Quick Dissolve Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature's Bounty Quick Dissolve B-12 Methycobalamin 300 Quick Dissolve Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Piece
Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go


