Is ASDA 4 Mince Pies Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- dextrose
diglycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mincemeat (45%) [sugar, Apple Purée, Sultanas, Raisins, Glucose Syrup, Currants, Palm Oil, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Orange Peel, Spices, Rice Flour, Acidity Regulators (acetic Acid, Citric Acid), Lemon Peel, Sunflower Oil, Treacle [cane Molasses, Invert Sugar Syrup], Orange Oil], Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Oligofructose, Palm Oil, Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Water, Ground Almonds (nut), Dextrose, Thickener (xanthan Gum), Cornflour, Salt, Colour (plain Caramel), Emulsifier (mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids). Contains Almonds (Nut).
Check ASDA 4 Mince Pies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA 4 Mince Pies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


