Is ASDA 4 Mince Pies Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • contains almonds
  • almonds
  • ground almonds

contains almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mincemeat (45%) [sugar, Apple Purée, Sultanas, Raisins, Glucose Syrup, Currants, Palm Oil, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Orange Peel, Spices, Rice Flour, Acidity Regulators (acetic Acid, Citric Acid), Lemon Peel, Sunflower Oil, Treacle [cane Molasses, Invert Sugar Syrup], Orange Oil], Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Oligofructose, Palm Oil, Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Water, Ground Almonds (nut), Dextrose, Thickener (xanthan Gum), Cornflour, Salt, Colour (plain Caramel), Emulsifier (mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids). Contains Almonds (Nut).

Check ASDA 4 Mince Pies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
FruityNuttySweetSpicy
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast