This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is ASDA 5 Cookies For Santa Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fortified Wheat Flour [wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin], Sugar, White Chocolate Chunks (13%) [sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Whey Powder (milk), Lactose (milk), Anhydrous Milk Fat, Emulsifier (soya Lecithins), Flavouring], Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Biscuit Crumb (4%) [sugar, Cornflour, Palm Oil, Potato Starch, Fat-reduced Cocoa Powder, Dextrose, Tapioca Starch, Emulsifier (soya Lecithins), Flavouring, Raising Agents (ammonium Carbonates, Sodium Carbonates), Salt], Water, Maltodextrin, Invert Sugar Syrup, Humectant (glycerol), Coconut Oil, Flavourings, Raising Agents (diphosphates, Sodium Carbonates), Emulsifier (mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids). Contains Milk. It may also contain Peanuts, Nuts, Sesame Seeds, Milk, Eggs, Soya, Wheat, Barley, Oats, Spelt, Kamut, Mustard, Celery and Sulphites.

Check ASDA 5 Cookies For Santa against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyVanilla
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking
Tree Nut Free? ASDA 5 Cookies For Santa | Spoonful