Is ASDA 5% Fat Beef Mince 400g Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lean Beef Mince (100%), Percentage of Fat content under 5% (as sold), Collagen/Meat Protein ratio under 12%

Check ASDA 5% Fat Beef Mince 400g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA 5% Fat Beef Mince 400g is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Meat · Granule

Flavor
MeatySavoryUmami
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSandwich
Lactose Free? ASDA 5% Fat Beef Mince 400g | Spoonful