Is ASDA 5 Slices Butter Roast Turkey 120g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- turkey
- dextrose
turkey
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Turkey (96%), Unsalted Butter (Milk) (1%), Salt, Dextrose, Stabiliser (Triphosphates), Water
Check ASDA 5 Slices Butter Roast Turkey 120g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA 5 Slices Butter Roast Turkey 120g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Hormel Natural Choice Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Sliced 8oz PKG
Hillshire Farm Ultra-Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast Deli Lunch Meat, 16 oz Plastic Tub
Where to buy
ASDA 5 Slices Butter Roast Turkey 120g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Slice


