Is ASDA 6 Acute Diarrhoea Relief 2mg Capsules Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose monohydrate
  • lactose monohydrate, ponceau 4r

lactose monohydrate

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Each capsule contains Loperamide Hydrochloride 2mg, Also contains: Lactose Monohydrate, Ponceau 4R (E124)

Check ASDA 6 Acute Diarrhoea Relief 2mg Capsules against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Capsule