Is ASDA 6 Dark Chocolate Rice Cakes 90g Pescatarian?
Description
Thin, crisp rounds with a glossy, slightly bitter-sweet topping; texture contrasts a light, airy base and a smooth surface. Commonly eaten as a quick snack, paired with spreads, or included in lunchboxes. Reviews note satisfying crunch, convenient single-portion packaging, and occasional inconsistency in topping coverage between pieces across different packs.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polyglycerol polyricinoleate
polyglycerol polyricinoleate
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Description
Thin, crisp rounds with a glossy, slightly bitter-sweet topping; texture contrasts a light, airy base and a smooth surface. Commonly eaten as a quick snack, paired with spreads, or included in lunchboxes. Reviews note satisfying crunch, convenient single-portion packaging, and occasional inconsistency in topping coverage between pieces across different packs.
Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (60%) [Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithins, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate), Flavouring], Brown Rice, White Rice
Check ASDA 6 Dark Chocolate Rice Cakes 90g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA 6 Dark Chocolate Rice Cakes 90g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
ASDA 6 Dark Chocolate Rice Cakes 90g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Cracker


