Is ASDA 8 Assorted Mini Moments Ice Creams Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- reconstituted skimmed milk powder
- skimmed milk powder
- milk
- butter oil
- whey powder
- white chocolate
- whey protein concentrate
- milk chocolate
reconstituted skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (33%) [Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Butter Oil (Milk), Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithins, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate)], Reconstituted Skimmed Milk Powder, Water, Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Whey Protein Concentrate (Milk), Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Flavouring, Stabilisers (Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Ground Vanilla Pods, Salt, Colour (Carotenes) White Chocolate (33%) [Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whey Powder (Milk), Butter Oil (Milk), Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithins, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate), Flavouring], Reconstituted Skimmed Milk Powder, Water, Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Whey Protein Concentrate (Milk), Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Flavouring, Stabilisers (Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Ground Vanilla Pods, Salt, Colour (Carotenes) Milk Chocolate (31%) [Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Butter Oil (Milk), Skimmed Milk Powder, Emulsifiers (Soya Lecithins, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate)], Reconstituted Skimmed Milk Powder, Water, Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Almonds (Nut) (6%), Coconut Oil, Whey Protein Concentrate (Milk), Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Flavouring, Stabilisers (Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Ground Vanilla Pods, Salt, Colour (Carotenes)
Check ASDA 8 Assorted Mini Moments Ice Creams against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA 8 Assorted Mini Moments Ice Creams in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Outshine Fruit Ice Bars, Lime/Tangerine/Lemon, Assorted, 12 Pack
HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & VANILLA ICE CREAMS MIXED WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE BROWNIES, HALF BAKED
Jenis Splendid Ice Creams, Frozen, Ice Cream Dark Chocolate, 16 Ounce
THE TONIGHT DOUGH CARAMEL & CHOCOLATE ICE CREAMS WITH CHOCOLATE COOKIE SWIRLS & GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH, THE TONIGHT DOUGH
COFFEE ALMOND CRUNCH COFFEE ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE, ALMONDS AND TOFFEE MINI ICE CREAM BARS, COFFEE ALMOND CRUNCH
Where to buy
ASDA 8 Assorted Mini Moments Ice Creams is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


