Is ASDA 8 Beef Burgers 454g Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- dextrose
- b1
- calcium carbonate
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful
Ingredients
Beef (80%), Onions (8%), Water, Fortified Wheat Flour [Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin (B3), Thiamin (B1)], Rice Flour, Salt, Yeast Extract, Dextrose, Black Pepper, Black Pepper Extract
Check ASDA 8 Beef Burgers 454g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA 8 Beef Burgers 454g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Patty
Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichMeal Prep


