Is ASDA 8 Party Mini Prawn Toast 120g Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Fully Refined Soybean Oil, Prawns (Penaeus vannamei) (Crustacean) (20%), Yam Beans, Bamboo Shoots, White Sesame Seeds (5%), Sugar, Sesame Seed Oil, Yeast, Salt, Black Sesame Seeds, Soya Beans, White Pepper
Check ASDA 8 Party Mini Prawn Toast 120g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA 8 Party Mini Prawn Toast 120g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


