No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is ASDA 8 Viennese Fingers With Milk Chocolate Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Unsalted Butter (milk) (25%), Rice Flour, Belgian Milk Chocolate (20%) [sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (soya Lecithins), Flavouring], Icing Sugar, Corn Starch, Maize Flour, Water, Soya Flour, Salt, Stabiliser (xanthan Gum). Contains Milk and Soya. It may also contain Nuts.

Check ASDA 8 Viennese Fingers With Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ButteryChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeDrinking
Lactose Free? ASDA 8 Viennese Fingers With Milk Chocolate | Spoonful