Is ASDA A Taste of America Monterey Jack Mac n Cheese Cooking Sauce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Water, Rapeseed Oil, Modified Maize Starch, Medium Fat Soft Cheese (From Milk), Double Cream (From Milk), Medium Cheddar Cheese (From Milk), Whey Powder (From Milk), Monterey Jack Cheese (From Milk), Sugar, Egg Yolk Powder, Vegetable Stock (Yeast Extract, Concentrated Carrot Juice, Concentrated Mushroom Juice, Flavouring, Concentrated Onion Juice, Salt, Dried Tomatoes, Water, Dried Onions), Acidity Regulators (Lactic Acid, Citric Acid), Salt, Stabiliser (Xanthan Gum), Flavouring, Ground White Pepper
Check ASDA A Taste of America Monterey Jack Mac n Cheese Cooking Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA A Taste of America Monterey Jack Mac n Cheese Cooking Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
Sargento Colby Jack Sliced Colby & Monterey Jack Natural Cheese - 7.5oz
MEXICAN 4 CHEESE FARMSTYLE THICK CUT SHREDDED CHEDDAR, MONTEREY JACK, QUESO QUESADILLA AND ASADERO CHEESES, MEXICAN 4 CHEESE
SARGENTO, COLBY-JACK, NATURAL COLBY AND MONTEREY JACK CHEESE STICKS
FIESTA BLEND FINELY SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, CHEDDAR, QUESO QUESADILLA AND ASADERO CHEESE, FIESTA BLEND
Where to buy
ASDA A Taste of America Monterey Jack Mac n Cheese Cooking Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


