Is ASDA All Day Breakfast Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork fat
  • smoked bacon
  • pork
  • sausage coins
  • dextrose
  • b1
  • calcium carbonate

pork fat

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Hard Boiled Egg (45%), Mayonnaise [water, Rapeseed Oil, Cornflour, Pasteurised Egg Yolk, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Lemon Juice From Concentrate], Sausage Coins (8%) [pork (84%), Pork Fat, Fortified Wheat Flour [wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin (b3), Thiamin (b1)], Dextrose, Salt, Sage, Water, Rice Flour, Black Pepper, Nutmeg, Salt, Coriander Powder], Smoked Bacon (6%) [pork (97%), Salt, Antioxidant (sodium Ascorbate), Preservative (sodium Nitrite)], Water, Tomato Purée, Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Black Pepper, Cornflour, Preservative (potassium Sorbate), Salt, White Pepper. Contains Egg and Wheat. It may also contain Cereals containing Gluten.

Check ASDA All Day Breakfast against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryMeaty
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking
Pescatarian? ASDA All Day Breakfast | Spoonful