Is ASDA American Hard Gums 190g Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Maize Starch, Modified Potato Starch, Water, Flavourings, Citric Acid, Colours (Anthocyanins, Paprika Extract, Curcumin), Plant Extract [Safflower, Spirulina]

Check ASDA American Hard Gums 190g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go