Is ASDA American Style Deli Slaw Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cabbage, Mayonnaise, Water, Rapeseed Oil, Spirit Vinegar, Sugar, Pasteurised Free Range Whole Egg, Stabilisers (Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum), Mustard Flour, Salt), Carrots, Gherkins (Gherkins, Water, Sprit Vinegar, Sea Salt, Sugar), Red Peppers, Water, Chives, Mustard Flour, Spirit Vinegar, White Wine Vinegar, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Mustard Bran, Stabiliser (Guar Gum), Cornflour, Spices, Potassium Sorbate), Mustard Husk

Check ASDA American Style Deli Slaw against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ASDA American Style Deli Slaw is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Dressing · Pouch

Flavor
VinegaryTangySweetSavory
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladSandwichSnacking