Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is ASDA American Style Pulled Pork Meal Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pulled Pork in Barbecue Sauce (50%): Water, Pork (23%), Onions, Tomatoes (8%), Red Peppers, Cornflour, Tomato Paste, Sugar, Spices, Red Wine Vinegar, Garlic Purée, Red Chillies, Smoked Water, Salt, Gelling Agent (Pectins), Concentrated Lime Juice, Potato Starch, Colour (Plain Caramel), Herbs, Barbecue Beans (28%): Tomatoes (27%), Black Turtle Beans (21%), Black Eyed Beans (18%), Onions, Water, Carrots, Red Peppers, Sweetcorn, Tomato Paste, Smoked Paprika, Cornflour, Cane Molasses, Garlic Purée, Salt, Sugar, Red Chillies, Rosemary, Cumin, Black Pepper, Colour (Plain Caramel), Chips (22%): Potatoes, Rapeseed Oil, Smoked Paprika, Chilli Powder

Check ASDA American Style Pulled Pork Meal against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

ASDA American Style Pulled Pork Meal is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Meat · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySmokySweetTangy
Texture
ChunkyCrunchy
Commonly used for
LunchSide DishMeal Prep
Dairy Free? ASDA American Style Pulled Pork Meal | Spoonful