Is ASDA American Style Pulled Pork Meal Gluten Free?
Ingredients
Pulled Pork in Barbecue Sauce (50%): Water, Pork (23%), Onions, Tomatoes (8%), Red Peppers, Cornflour, Tomato Paste, Sugar, Spices, Red Wine Vinegar, Garlic Purée, Red Chillies, Smoked Water, Salt, Gelling Agent (Pectins), Concentrated Lime Juice, Potato Starch, Colour (Plain Caramel), Herbs, Barbecue Beans (28%): Tomatoes (27%), Black Turtle Beans (21%), Black Eyed Beans (18%), Onions, Water, Carrots, Red Peppers, Sweetcorn, Tomato Paste, Smoked Paprika, Cornflour, Cane Molasses, Garlic Purée, Salt, Sugar, Red Chillies, Rosemary, Cumin, Black Pepper, Colour (Plain Caramel), Chips (22%): Potatoes, Rapeseed Oil, Smoked Paprika, Chilli Powder
Check ASDA American Style Pulled Pork Meal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ASDA American Style Pulled Pork Meal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
THE AMERICAN CLASSIC SAN FRANCISCO STYLE SOURDOUGH BREAD, CLASSIC, SAN FRANCISCO STYLE
BRIANNAS Home Style New American Creamy Balsamic Salad Dressings, Gluten-Free, 12 fl oz
Follow Your Heart Dairy Free American Style Slices Cheese Alternative - 7 Oz
Daiya Cheese Slices American Style Vacuum Packed - 7.8 Oz
Aidells® Smoked Pork Sausage, Cajun Style Andouille, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
Where to buy
ASDA American Style Pulled Pork Meal is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Frozen


